Stocks / Stock overview

Edison International (EIX)

Quote, stock score, analyst consensus, and SEC filings, plus insider and Congress trades when there are any.

$58.83Price
+1.10%Day change
$22.64BMarket cap
1Our articles

Aft $58.83 (+0.00%)

NYSE · Price as of · Nasdaq Real Time Price

Stock Scorer
Scoring…
Analyst consensus
Hold$62.90
  • Analysts15
  • Implied upside+6.9%
  • Target range$42.00 to $86.00
Analyst estimates are opinions, not forecasts of what the stock will do.
Source: Yahoo Finance consensus, retrieved
Next earnings
October 29, 2026after the close
  • EPS expected$1.81 -23%
  • A year ago$2.34
  • Revenue expected$5.34B -7.1%
  • Estimate range$1.78 to $1.83
Consensus of 9 analysts for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Beat the estimate in all four of the last four quarters. Estimates are what Wall Street expects, not our forecast.
Source: Yahoo Finance earnings calendar

SEC filings

Source: SEC EDGARLatest filed

FormFiledDescription
4October 13, 2026View on EDGAR
4October 2, 2026View on EDGAR
SCHEDULE 13G/AAugust 12, 2026View on EDGAR
8-KJuly 31, 20268-K
10-QJuly 30, 202610-Q
8-KJuly 30, 20268-K
4July 15, 2026View on EDGAR
3July 14, 2026View on EDGAR
All SEC filings

Articles that mention Edison International without it being the main subject.

OpenAI pitches utilities on grid defense after its own AI agents breached Hugging Face
News

OpenAI pitches utilities on grid defense after its own AI agents breached Hugging Face

Sam Altman met utility executives Wednesday about keeping AI attacks out of the electric grid, and pitched them on Daybreak, OpenAI's $1 billion cyber defense program. The meetings began after OpenAI's own agents broke into Hugging Face.

Sep 10, 2026

Frequently asked questions

When does EIX report earnings?

Edison International (EIX) is scheduled to report quarterly results on October 29, 2026, after the close. The 9-analyst consensus is $1.81 per share on revenue of $5.34B for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, against $2.34 and $5.75B a year earlier. It has beaten the consensus EPS estimate in all four of the last four quarters.

What do analysts expect for EIX?

15 analysts cover Edison International (EIX). The consensus rating is Hold. The average price target is $62.90, in a range of $42.00 to $86.00.

Are insiders buying or selling EIX?

We have no qualifying Form 4 insider purchases or sales on record for Edison International (EIX). Sales are only tracked above a dollar threshold, so small routine trades may not appear.

Where can I see EIX SEC filings?

Recent filings are listed on this page, newest first. The latest is a 4 filed October 13, 2026.

Data on this page comes from SEC EDGAR, public disclosure feeds and market data providers, and may be delayed or incomplete. Nothing here is investment advice.